Napoleonic Wargame Club (NWC)


Österreichisches Imperiales Armeekorps (Kaiserlich-Königliches Korps)

Imperial Austrian Army Corps (Imperial & Royal Corps)

 


 

Armeekorps Order of Battle:

 


Armeekorps Generalstab (Army Corps General Staff)

Oberbefehlshaber des Österreichischen Imperialen Armeekorps (Commander in Chief of the Imperial Austrian Army Corps)

Feldmarschall Jim Erzherzog Pfluecke von Teschen

Austrian Recruit Ribbon Bronze Cannon Cross1st Tyrolean Mobilization Medals 2nd Tyrolean Mobilization Medals Order of Saint Stephen of Hungary Knight (Service Cross)Imperial Austrian Leopold Order Service Cross Long Service CrossSmall Reward Medal 'Zur Belohnung'  Military Merit Medal 2nd Class Military Merit Medal 1st Class Order of St. Stephen Knights Cross 2nd Class Order of St. Stephen Knights Cross 1st Class Order of Archduke Ferdinand Karl Joseph of Austria-Este Officer Cross 2nd Class Order of Archduke Ferdinand Karl Joseph of Austria-Este Officer Cross 1st ClassOrder of the Iron Crown Knight Third ClassLeopold Order Knight Order of Archduke Ferdinand Karl Joseph of Austria-Este Officer Commander Order of the Iron Crown Knight Second Class Leopold Order Commander Order of Saint Stephen of Hungary Commander Military Order of Maria Theresa Commander Wagram Victory Medal Austerlitz Victory Cross Leipzig Victory Cross Eckmuhl Victory Cross Raab Victory MedalMarengo Victory Cross Aspern-Essling Victory CrossMarengo Challenge Tournament (2016) Participation Medal Marengo Challenge Tournament (2016) Coalition Victory MedalMaster of Europe V Participation MedallionMaster of Europe (MOE) VI Participation Medallion

 

Stabschef des Österreichischen Imperialen Armeekorps {Chief of Staff of the Imperial Austrian Army Corps)

[Vacant]

 

Kommandant der Wiener Militärakademie (Vienna Military Academy Commandant)

[Vacant]


Reserve-Grenadier Division (Honorary Unit)

(Austrian Officers who achieve 12 VP's are inducted into a Honorary Grenadier Battalion but retain their original command.)

 

1. Brigade

Grenadier-Bataillon Scharlach - Feldmarschall Celamanka Graf Noftz von Kärnten

Grenadier-Bataillon Scovaud

Grenadier-Bataillon Puteani

Grenadier-Bataillon Brezeczinsky - Feldmarschall Dale Fürst Lastowicka von Galizien und Lodomerien

 

2. Brigade

Grenadier-Bataillon Kirchenbetter - Feldmarschall Josef Graf Seidl von Banat

Grenadier-Bataillon Bissingen - Feldmarschalleutnant Jeff Freiherr McDonald von Salzburg

Grenadier-Bataillon Oklopsia

Grenadier-Bataillon Locher

 

3. Brigade

Grenadier-Bataillon Frisch - Feldmarschall Jeff Fürst Mathes von Krain

Grenadier-Bataillon Gregory

Grenadier-Bataillon Portner - Feldmarschall Gary Graf McClellan von Hohenzollern-Hechingen

Grenadier-Bataillon Leningen


1. Avant Garde (Advanced Guard) Division

 

1. Infanterie-Brigade

Infanterie-Regiment Graf Bellegarde Nr. 44 - Feldmarschall Gary Graf McClellan von Hohenzollern-Hechingen

Austrian Recruit RibbonLong Service CrossBronze Cannon Cross Military Merit Medal 2nd Class Military Merit Medal 1st Class

Infanterie-Regiment Marquis Chasteler de Courcelles Nr. 46 - Major Andras Kareil

Austrian Recruit Ribbon Bronze Cannon Cross

Landwehr-Regiment Wiener Freikorps (Vienna Woods) Nr. 1

Landwehr-Regiment Wiener Freikorps (Vienna Woods) Nr. 2

Brigade-Artillerie Batterie Nr. 16

 

2. Infanterie-Brigade

Infanterie-Regiment Hoch- und Deutschmeister Nr. 4 - Oberst Mike Stefanowicz

Austrian Recruit Ribbon Bronze Cannon Cross 1st Tyrolean Mobilization Medals 2nd Tyrolean Mobilization Medals Marengo Challenge Tournament (2016) Participation MedalMaster of Europe (MOE) VI Participation Medallion

Infanterie-Regiment Freiherr von Kerpen Nr. 49 - Oberleutnant Eduardo Visconte

Austrian Recruit Ribbon Bronze Cannon Cross

Landwehr-Regiment Wiener Freikorps (Vienna Woods) Nr. 5

Landwehr-Regiment Wiener Freikorps (Vienna Woods) Nr. 6

Brigade-Artillerie Batterie Nr. 23

 

1. Leichte (Light) Brigade

Infanterie-Regiment Freiherr von Beaulieu Nr. 58

Jäger-Bataillon Nr. 1 - Major Lukáš Andree

Austrian Recruit Ribbon

Landwehr-Regiment Meinharts-Berg Nr. 3

Husaren-Kavallerie-Regiment Palatin von Ungarn Nr. 12 - Feldmarschalleutnant Jeff Freiherr McDonald von Salzburg

Austrian Recruit Ribbon Bronze Cannon Cross Long Service CrossOrder of Saint Stephen of Hungary Knight (Service Cross) Small Reward Medal 'Zur Belohnung'  Imperial Austrian Leopold Order Service Cross Military Merit Medal 2nd ClassMarengo Victory CrossMarengo Challenge Tournament (2016) Participation Medal Marengo Challenge Tournament (2016) Coalition Victory Medal

Brigade-Artillerie Batterie Nr. 17

 

2. Leichte (Light) Brigade

Jäger-Bataillon Nr. 7

Grenzer-Regiment Wallachei-Illyrien Nr. 13 - Feldmarschall Dale Fürst Lastowicka von Galizien und Lodomerien

Austrian Recruit Ribbon Bronze Cannon CrossLong Service CrossMilitary Merit Medal 2nd Class Military Merit Medal 1st Class Order of St. Stephen Knights Cross 2nd Class Raab Victory Medal

Husaren-Kavallerie-Regiment Freiherr Stipsicz von Ternova Nr. 10

Artillerie Batterie zu Pferd

 

Kavallerie-Brigade

Husaren-Kavallerie-Regiment Erbprinz zu Hessen-Homburg Nr. 4 - Feldmarschall Celamanka Graf Noftz von Kärnten (In Memory of Our Friend Cela)

Austrian Recruit Ribbon Bronze Cannon Cross Order of Saint Stephen of Hungary Knight (Service Cross)Long Service CrossMilitary Merit Medal 2nd Class Military Merit Medal 1st Class Aspern-Essling Victory CrossEckmuhl Victory Cross


1. Division

 

1. Brigade

Infanterie-Regiment Freiherr von Hiller Nr. 2 - Feldzeugmeister Pete Keller

Austrian Recruit Ribbon Bronze Cannon Cross Long Service CrossMilitary Merit Medal 2nd Class Small Reward Medal 'Zur Belohnung' 

Infanterie-Regiment Graf Sztaray Nr. 33 - Major Viktor Shmagin

Austrian Recruit Ribbon Bronze Cannon Cross Austerlitz Victory Cross Leipzig Victory Cross

Brigade-Artillerie Batterie Nr. 26 - Fähnrich Isheach Pandragon

Austrian Recruit Ribbon


2. Division

 

1. Brigade

Infanterie-Regiment Erzherzog Ludwig-Josef Nr. 8 - Feldmarschall Joseph Graf Alberti von Tirol

Austrian Recruit Ribbon Bronze Cannon Cross Long Service CrossMilitary Merit Medal 2nd Class Military Merit Medal 1st Class Austerlitz Victory Cross Eckmuhl Victory Cross

Infanterie-Regiment Prinz zu Sachsen-Koburg-Saalfeld Nr. 22 - Oberst Clay Shurts

Austrian Recruit Ribbon Bronze Cannon Cross Aspern-Essling Victory Cross

Landwehr-Battaillon Iglauer Nr. 1

Landwehr-Battaillon Znaimer Nr. 1

Brigade-Artillerie Batterie Nr. 14

Positions-Artillerie Batterie Nr. 13


3. Division

 

1. Brigade

Infanterie-Regiment Erzherzog Karl-Ludwig Nr. 3 - Feldmarschalleutnant Mark van Hattem

Austrian Recruit Ribbon Bronze Cannon Cross Military Merit Medal 2nd Class Eckmuhl Victory Cross 1st Tyrolean Mobilization Medals 2nd Tyrolean Mobilization Medals Long Service Cross Marengo Challenge Tournament (2016) Participation Medal

Infanterie-Regiment Graf Stain Nr. 50 - Feldmarschall Jeff Fürst Mathes von Krain

Austrian Recruit Ribbon Bronze Cannon Cross Long Service CrossMilitary Merit Medal 2nd Class Military Merit Medal 1st Class Order of St. Stephen Knights Cross 2nd Class Eckmuhl Victory CrossLeipzig Victory Cross Austerlitz Victory Cross

Landwehr-Regiment Wiener Freikorps (Vienna Woods) Nr. 4

Landwehr-Battaillon Schönborn Nr. 2 - Generalfeldwachtmeister Bohdan Fürst Remeta von Böhmen

Austrian Recruit Ribbon Bronze Cannon Cross Military Merit Medal 2nd Class Military Merit Medal 1st Class Order of St. Stephen Knights Cross 2nd Class Sacile Victory Medal Eckmuhl Victory Cross

Brigade-Artillerie Batterie Nr. 25

 

Leichte (Light) Brigade

Waltrich Jäger Freikorps - Oberleutnant Andy Hendrick

Austrian Recruit Ribbon

Carneville Freikorps

Mahr Freikorps

Husaren-Kavallerie-Regiment Erzherzog Ferdinand Karl d’Este Nr. 3 - Oberleutnant Chad Harrison

Austrian Recruit Ribbon

Brigade-Artillerie Batterie Nr. 3


1. Kavallerie-Division

 

1. Kürassier-Brigade - Feldmarschall Stefano Freiherr Ciampoli von Toskana

Austrian Recruit Ribbon Bronze Cannon Cross Long Service Cross Military Merit Medal 2nd Class Wagram Victory Medal Marengo Victory Cross Marengo Challenge Tournament (2016) Participation MedalMaster of Europe V Participation Medallion

Kürassier-Regiment Erzherzog Franz-Josef d’Este Nr. 2

Kürassier-Regiment Herzog Albrecht zu Sachsen-Teschen Nr. 3

Artillerie Batterie zu Pferd

 

2. Kürassier-Brigade

Kürassier-Regiment Erzherzog Ferdinand Regiment Nr. 4

Kürassier-Regiment Fürst zu Hohenzollern-Hechingen Nr. 8

Artillerie Batterie zu Pferd

 

3. Kürassier-Brigade - Feldmarschall Josef Graf Seidl von Banat

Austrian Recruit Ribbon Bronze Cannon Cross Long Service Cross Military Merit Medal 2nd Class Military Merit Medal 1st Class Marengo Victory CrossAusterlitz Victory Cross Aspern-Essling Victory Cross Wagram Victory Medal

Kürassier-Regiment Kaiser Franz Nr. 1

Kürassier-Regiment Fürst von Liechtenstein Nr. 6

Artillerie Batterie zu Pferd


2. Kavallerie-Division

 

1. Leichte (Light) Kavallerie-Brigade

Cheveauxleger-Kavallerie-Regiment Fürst Rosenberg-Orsini Nr. 6

Dragoner-Kavallerie-Regiment Freiherr von Levenehr Nr. 4

Artillerie Batterie zu Pferd


3. Kavallerie-Division

1. Leichte (Light) Kavallerie Brigade

Dragoner-Kavallerie-Regiment Erzherzog Johann-Baptist Regiment Nr. 1 - Major Thomas Scheitel

Austrian Recruit Ribbon

Dragoner-Kavallerie-Regiment Graf Riesch Nr. 6

Artillerie Batterie zu Pferd

 

2. Schwere (Heavy) Kavallerie-Brigade

Cheveauxleger-Kavallerie-Regiment Graf O’Reilly Nr. 3 - Oberstleutnant Antoni Gumbau Martinez

Austrian Recruit Ribbon Bronze Cannon Cross Marengo Victory Cross

Husaren-Kavallerie-Regiment Graf Blankenstein Nr. 6

Artillerie Batterie zu Pferd


Korps-Reserve-Artillerie

 

1. Artillerie-Bataillon

Positions-Artillerie Batterie Nr. 15

Positions-Artillerie Batterie Nr. 16

Positions-Artillerie Batterie Nr. 17

Positions-Artillerie Batterie Nr. 18


~Return to Main Page~


~ Join the Austrian Armee ~

Site Designed & Maintained by Scott Ludwig & Walt Moehle (Allied Coalition Webmasters)

© 2011-present

December 25, 2023 10:04 PM