Discharged Officers

Links and Forms

- Army Order of Battle -

Note on Email Addresses : For "mailto" links to work, the "CCC_" prefix has to be removed from the address. (CCC British Armies policy to protect against spammers.)

Commander-in-Chief of His Most Britannic Majesty's British Armies in America

Field Marshal The Earl of Lexington, OSM

Outstanding Service MedalFort Ticonderoga 1777Valley ForgeSackett's HarbourPlattsburgNiagaraBurlington HeightsLundy's LaneFort GeorgeConquest of a Continent Part II - The War of 1812 - ParticpantSummer Tourney 2013/2014 - Particpant

Personal Command Page

 

 

Quartermaster-General of His Most Britannic Majesty's British Armies in America

Major General The Lord Bangma of Fort George, MSM

Fort OswegoMonmouthConquest of a Continent Part II - The War of 1812 - ParticpantSummer Tourney 2013/2014 - Particpant

 

 

Adjutant-General of His Most Britannic Majesty's British Armies in America

Captain Nick Ferry

 

 

 

Brigade of Guards

GOC: Lieutenant General The Viscount Kitchen of Eutaw Springs, DSM

Distinguished Service MedalSummer Tourney 2013/2014 - Particpant

 

 

Left Wing (Royal Anglo-German Corps)

GOC: Field Marshal The Marquess of Charlotte, KCB

Order of BathOustanding Training Service MedalCampaign Medal 1776Campaign Medal 1812Battlefield Completion MedalMontrealFort St. FrederickFort FrontenacFort Ticonderoga (1777)PlattsburgNorth PointConquest of a Continent Part I - French & Indian War - ParticpantConquest of a Continent Part II - The War of 1812 - ParticpantSummer Tourney 2013/2014 - Particpant

 

 

Left Wing Chief Clerk: Brigadier General The Lord McDonald of Bennington, DSM

Distinguished Service MedalBattlefield Completion MedalCampaign Medal 1776Bunker HillBrandywineMonmouthBurlington HeightsFirst SaratogaLundy's LaneFort Willam Henry3rd Annual July Fourth Tournament 2002Conquest of a Continent Part I - French & Indian War - ParticpantConquest of a Continent Part II - The War of 1812 - ParticpantSummer Tourney 2013/2014 - Particpant

 

 

 

Brigades of the Left Wing:

 

 

1st (King's) Brigade

CO: Lieutenant Colonel The Lord Kolcun of Ticonderoga, MSM

Campaign Medal 1776Long IslandFort Ticonderoga

 

 

2nd (Hessisches Kontingent) Brigade

CO: Colonel The Lord Miller of Burlington, MSM

MonmouthBurlington HeightsCerro GordoMonterreyConquest of a Continent Part II - The War of 1812 - ParticpantSummer Tourney 2013/2014 - Particpant

 

 

3rd (Provincials) Brigade

GOC: Brigadier General The Lord McDonald of Bennington, DSM

Distinguished Service MedalBattlefield Completion MedalCampaign Medal 1776Bunker HillBrandywineMonmouthBurlington HeightsFirst SaratogaLundy's LaneFort Willam Henry3rd Annual July Fourth Tournament 2002Conquest of a Continent Part I - French & Indian War - ParticpantConquest of a Continent Part II - The War of 1812 - ParticpantSummer Tourney 2013/2014 - Particpant

 

 

 

Right Wing (Royal North American Corps)

GOC : Major General The Lord Alberti of Fort Stanwix, OSM

Outstanding Service MedalMonmouthFort Oswgo2002 Tourney

 

 

Right Wing Chief Clerk: Major General The Lord Bangma of Fort George, MSM

Fort OswegoMonmouthConquest of a Continent Part II - The War of 1812 - ParticpantSummer Tourney 2013/2014 - Particpant

 

 

Brigades of the Right Wing:

 

 

1st (English) Brigade

GOC: Major General The Lord Jones of Rhode Island, OSM

Outstanding Service MedalMonmouthFirst SaratogaConquest of a Continent Part I - French & Indian War - Particpant

 

 

2nd (Canadian) Brigade

GOC: Major General The Lord Bangma of Fort George, MSM

Fort OswegoMonmouthConquest of a Continent Part II - The War of 1812 - ParticpantSummer Tourney 2013/2014 - Particpant

 

 

3rd (Highland) Brgade

CO: Vacant

 

 

4th (Royal Marines & Artillery) Brigade

CO: Captain Dave Stotsenburgh, MSM

First SaratogaMonmouth